Penn Arts & Sciences Logo

2024

fall

ENGL3411.301 - The Arts and Popular Culture - Anthony DeCurtis R 1:45-4:45pm

spring

ENGL0593.401 - The Animation of Disney - Linda Simensky Monday 3:30-6:29pm
ENGL1900.401 - World Film History to 1945 - Ian Fleishman MW 1:45-3:14pm
ENGL1900.402 - World Film History to 1945 - Hugo Salas TR 3:30-4:59
ENGL1901.401 - World Film History 1945-Present - Julia Alekseyeva MW 3:30-4:59pm
ENGL1901.402 - World Film History 1945-Present - Sasha Dilan Krugman Thursday 12-2:59pm
ENGL1950.401 - Television and New Media - Knar Gavin MW 3:30-4:59pm
ENGL1950.601 - Television and New Media - Department Staff Wedesday 5:15-8:14pm
ENGL2930.401 - Transnational Cinema - Meta Mazaj TR 12-1:29pm
ENGL2942.401 - Romantic Comedy - Meta Mazaj TR 3:30-4:59pm
ENGL2954.401 - Collecting Media - Shannon Mattern MW 3:30-4:59pm
ENGL2982.401 - Local Media - Shannon Mattern Tuesday 1:45-4:44pm

2023

fall

ENGL0594.401 - History of Children's TV - Linda Simensky Monday 3:30-6:29
ENGL1449.401 - War and Representation - Mariana irby MW 10:15-11:44am
ENGL1900.401 - World Film History to 1945 - Chenshu Zhou MW 1:45-3:14
ENGL1900.402 - World Film History to 1945 - Hugo Salas TR 3:30-4:59pm
ENGL1901.401 - World Film History 1945-present - Meta Mazaj TR 12-1:29pm
ENGL1901.601 - World Film History 1945-Present - Sasha Dilan Krugman Monday 5:15-8:14pm
ENGL1950.401 - Television and New Media - Rahul Mukherjee W 1:45-4:44pm
ENGL2272.401 - In/Visible: Asian American Cultural Critique - Bakirathi Mani Wednesday 1:45-4:44pm
ENGL5933.401 - Cinema and Media Studies Methods - Shannon Mattern Wednesday 3:30-6:20pm

summer

ENGL1900.910 - World Film History to 1945 - Joseph Coppola MW 12-3:50pm
ENGL1901.920 - World Film History 1945-Present - Anat Dan TR 10:15-1:49

spring

ENGL1071.401 - Fashion and Modernity - Jean-Michel Rabaté TR 12-1:29
ENGL1900.401 - World Film History to 1945 - Hugo Salas TR 12-1:29pm
ENGL1900.601 - World Film History to 1945 - Joseph Coppola TR 5:15-6:44pm
ENGL2621.401 - Prints and Politics - Shira Brisman Tuesday 1:45-4:44pm
ENGL2900.401 - Global Film Theory - Meta Mazaj, Karen Redrobe MW 1015-11:14
ENGL5991.401 - Media, Platform, Experience - Rahul Mukherjee, Chenshu Zhou Thursday 10:15-1:14pm